Concacaf announces awards for 2019 Boys Under-15 Championship
Share Article

Concacaf announces awards for 2019 Boys Under-15 Championship

Concacaf announces awards for 2019 Boys Under-15 Championship

Published on / Updated On at
 

BRADENTON , Florida – Following the conclusion of Sunday’s Division 1 Final, Concacaf is pleased to announce the award winners of the 2019 Concacaf Boys’ Under-15 Championship.

Golden Boot - Oryan Velox, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Best Goalkeeper - Andres Gomes, Portugal

Best Player - Diogo Prioste, Portugal 

Fair Play  - Little Haiti FC Miami

Best 11 for Division 1:

Goalkeeper-   ( # 1 Portugal – André Gomes).

Right Back - (# 2  Canada – Joshua Gordon).

Left Back- (# 5 Portugal –  Francisco Silva).

Center Back- (# 4 Portugal– Gabriel Costa).

Center Back-(# 4 Slovenia- Srdan Kuzmic).

Center Midfielder - (# 4 Canada –Jordan Lemus).

Center Midfielder - (# 8 Portugal – Diogo Prioste).

Center Midfielder - (# 13 Slovenia – Tom Kljun).

Winger/Right Midfielder -  (# 7 Portugal – Ricardo Marques).

Winger/Left Midfielder  (# 11 Canada – Jean-Aniel Assi).

Striker - (# 9 Portugal – Herculano Nabian)

Best 11 for Division 2

Goalkeeper-   ( # 1 Puerto Rico – Ahiezer Santiago).

Right Back - (# 5  St. Lucia – Prudent Sherqwayne).

Left Back- (# 2 Nicaragua –  Fernando Bermudes).

Center Back- (# 3 Puerto Rico – Michael Cruz).

Center Back-(# 4 Bermuda- Eijaz Shakir).

Center Midfielder - (# 6 St. Lucia – Dahmanii Bertheir).

Center Midfielder - (# 8 St. Lucia – Keegan Caul).

Center Midfielder - (# 10 Bermuda – Remy Coddirton).

Winger/Right Midfielder -  (# 7 Nicaragua – Keylon Batiz).

Winger/Left Midfielder  (# 11 Bermuda – Sincere Hall).

Striker - (# 9 Puerto Rico – Jensen Cruz).

Best 11 for Division 3

Goalkeeper-   ( #1  VGB – Willian Butler).

Right Back - (# 5  VIR – Kaéo Brown).

Left Back- (# 16 BOE –  Jamal Silberie).

Center Back- (# 5 SMA – Romario Mills).

Center Back-(# 7 DMA – Yhan Timothy).

Center Midfielder - (# 8 VGB  – Matthew Stephenson).                                  

Center Midfielder - (# 14 VGB – Luka Chalwell).

Center Midfielder - (# 10 DMA – Davone George).

Winger/Right Midfielder -  (# 8 BOE – Jandino Frans).

Winger/Left Midfielder  (# 15 VGB – Malakai Stanners).

Striker - (# 9 VGB – Ollier Brown)