• Sunday Jun 29, 2014

    Caribbean U-20 Qualifying: Results & Scorers

    Action from the Caribbean Under-20 qualifier between visiting Bermuda and the Dominican Republic (white jersey) on June 27, 2014, at the Estadio Panamericano in San Cristobal. (Photo courtesy of Federación Dominicana de Fútbol) 

    2014 CARIBBEAN FOOTBALL UNION UNDER-20 QUALIFYING
    June 25 – September 19, 2014

    FIRST ROUND

    GROUP 1 (at Havana, Cuba – Estadio Pedro Marrero)

    Results

    Wednesday – June 25, 2014
    Barbados 1, Martinique 1
    Goals:  Sebastian Hunte 52’ ---- Frederic Sellaye 5’

    Cuba 1, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 1
    Goals:  Frank Lopez 46’ ---- Vasbert Ledger 90’+1

    Friday – June 27, 2014
    Martinique 2, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 1
    Goals:  Dimitri Defrel 10’, Axel Thimon 35’ ---- Morelli Solomon 80’

    Cuba 2, Barbados 2
    Goals:  Frank Lopez 46’, 90’+2 ---- Shaquille Boyce 43’, 55’ pen

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
    Martinique  2 1 1
    Barbados  2 0 3 3  2
    Cuba 
    St. Vincent & the Grenadines 

    Remaining Games

    Sunday – June 29, 2014
    St. Vincent & the Grenadines v Barbados
    Cuba v Martinique

    GROUP 2 (at San Cristobal, Dominican Republic – Estadio Panamericano)

    Results

    Wednesday – June 25, 2014
    Guadeloupe 3, Bermuda 4
    Goals:  Edwing Malpon 16’, 84’; Anthony Antoine 74’ ---- Jaz Ratteray-Smith 17’; Rai Simons 40’, 59’, 65’

    Dominican Republic 0, Antigua & Barbuda 3
    Goals:  Tevaughn Harriette 15’, 76’; Javorn Stevens 63’

    Friday – June 27, 2014
    Antigua & Barbuda 0, Guadeloupe 1
    Goals:  Mavrick Annerose 83’

    Dominican Republic 2, Bermuda 0
    Goals:  Aneury Feliz 7’, Luis Miguel Quesada 90’ +4

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
    Antigua & Barbuda   2  1  0  1  3  1  3
    Guadeloupe  2  0  1  4
    Bermuda   2  0  4 5 3
    Dominican Republic   1  3 3

    Remaining Games

    Sunday – June 29, 2014
    Bermuda v Antigua & Barbuda
    Dominican Republic v Guadeloupe

    GROUP 3 (at Haiti)

    Schedule

    Friday – July 18, 2014
    Suriname v St. Lucia
    Haiti v Turks & Caicos Islands

    Sunday – July 20, 2014
    Turks & Caicos Islands v Suriname
    Haiti v St. Lucia

    Tuesday – July 22, 2014
    St. Lucia v Turks & Caicos Islands
    Haiti v Suriname

    GROUP 4 (at Aruba)

    Schedule

    Friday – July 18, 2014
    Dominica v Grenada 

    Sunday – July 20, 2014
    Aruba v Dominica

    Tuesday – July 22, 2014
    Aruba v Grenada

    GROUP 5 (at Curacao)

    Schedule

    Wednesday – July 30, 2014
    Cayman Islands v St. Kitts & Nevis
    Curacao v Anguilla

    Friday – August 1, 2014
    St. Kitts & Nevis v Anguilla
    Curacao v Cayman Islands 

    Sunday – August 3, 2014
    Anguilla v Cayman Islands
    Curacao v St. Kitts & Nevis

    FINAL ROUND (at Trinidad & Tobago)

    Group A Schedule

    Friday – September 12, 2014
    Group 5 winner v Group 1 winner
    2nd best runner-up v Group 4 winner 

    Sunday – September 14, 2014
    Group 4 winner v Group 5 winner
    Group 1 winner v 2nd best runner-up

    Tuesday – September 16, 2014
    Group 1 winner v Group 4 winner
    2nd best runner-up v Group 5 winner

    Group B Schedule

    Saturday – September 13, 2014
    Group 3 winner v Group 2 winner
    Trinidad & Tobago v Best runner-up

    Monday – September 15, 2014
    Best runner-up v Group 3 winner
    Trinidad & Tobago v Group 2 winner 

    Wednesday – September 17, 2014
    Group 2 winner v Best runner-up
    Trinidad & Tobago v Group 3 winner

    Match for Third Place

    Friday – September 19, 2014
    Group A runner-up v Group B runner-up

    Final

    Friday – September 19, 2014
    Group A winner v Group B winner

  • Liga de Campeones

    Related Noticias



Noticias Interesantes

CONCACAF anuncia los detalles de los partidos de repechaje para la Copa América Centenario, previstos para el 8 de enero en Panamá

Panamá vs Cuba y Trinidad y Tobago vs Haití para determinar Confederaciones dos últimos participantes en el torneo histórico

Sorteo del Campeonato Preolímpico Femenino 2016 de CONCACAF Define Grupos y Calendario

CONCACAF realizó hoy el sorteo para el Campeonato Preolímpico Femenino 2016 de CONCACAF, en el Hotel Real Intercontinental de Doral, FL.

Árbitros de CONCACAF electos para dirigir en Mundial Sub-17

La FIFA anunció el miércoles, la lista de árbitros seleccionados para la próxima Copa Mundial sub-17 de la FIFA Chile 2015.

San Cristóbal y Nieves logró primer triunfo en Europa

En una noche única, el delantero Devaughn Elliott anotó el gol del de San Cristóbal y Nieves para obtener una victoria por 1-0 sobre Andorra en un partido amistoso el jueves en el Estadi Comunal.

Draw: CONCACAF Women's Olympic Qualifying Texas 2016

Tune in on Monday, November 23, at 10:00am ET