• Wednesday Aug 12, 2015

    CFU U-15 Championship: Results & Scorers

    (ABOVE) Action from the CFU U-15 Championship game between the Dominican Republic and Grenada on August 8, 2015, in Philipsburg, St. Maarten.

    2015 CARIBBEAN FOOTBALL UNION BOYS’ U-15 CHAMPIONSHIP

    Anguilla & St. Maarten

    August 8-16, 2015  

    GROUP 1 (Raymond E. G. Guishard Technical Centre – Pope Hill, Anguilla) 

    Saturday – August 8, 2015

    Cayman Islands 2, St. Lucia 0

    Kareem Foster 3’; Kion Parchmont 64’ 

    Anguilla 3, U.S. Virgin Islands 1

    Deonne Smith 12’, 22’, 33’ / Ramesses Moore McGuinness 32’  

    Sunday – August 9, 2015

    U.S. Virgin Islands 0, Cayman Islands 4

    Kion Parchmont 4’; Cody Ebanks 8’ pen; Kareem Foster 47’; D’andre Rowe 64’ 

    Anguilla 0, St. Lucia 4

    Riquelme Sylvester 12’, 40’; Gabriel Biscette 22’; Linus Clovis 37’  

    Monday – August 10, 2015

    St. Lucia 8, U.S. Virgin Islands 0

    Bryant Polius 1’; Daniel Biscette 12’, 35’; Gabriel Biscette 15’; Riquelme Sylvester 25’; Romario Lendor 44’; own-goal in favor of, Grant Farrell 59’; Linus Clovis 70’ 

    Anguilla 0, Cayman Islands 8

    Nicholas Chung 2’; Gonzalo McLaughlin Jr. 20’; Kareem Foster 35’, 68’; Kameron Mendez 45’, 70’; Jose La Rosa-Ebanks 62’; Kion Parchmont 63’; 

    Table 

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
    Cayman Islands 3  0  0 14 
    St. Lucia  3  2  0  1 12   2  6
    Anguilla  3  1  0  2  3 13   3
    U.S. Virgin Islands  0  0  1 15    0 

    GROUP 2 (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Saturday – August 8, 2015

    Dominican Republic 3, Grenada 0

    Freddy Feliz 41’; Bryan Chan 51’; Jose Yunior Francisco 70’ 

    St. Kitts & Nevis 0, Bonaire 0  

    Sunday – August 9, 2015

    Dominican Republic 4, St. Kitts & Nevis 0

    Juan Gabriel Angeles 6’, 49’; Pavel Bergaglio 36’; Bryan Chan 69’ 

    Bonaire 0, Grenada 1

    Sherman Williams 15’  

    Monday – August 10, 2015

    Grenada 1, St. Kitts & Nevis 0

    Kobe Thomas 52’ 

    Bonaire 0, Dominican Republic 2

    Freddy Feliz 8’, 17’ 

    Table 

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
    Dominican Republic  3  0  0  9 0  9
    Grenada  3  2  0  2  6
    Bonaire  0  1  2  0  3  1
    St. Kitts & Nevis  0  1  2  0  5 1  

    GROUP 3 (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Saturday – August 8, 2015

    Curacao 4, Antigua & Barbuda 1

    Angerick Dorothea 5’, 41’; Nathan Bernadina 11’, 20’ / Shalon Knight 70’ 

    St. Maarten 0, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 2

    Javorn Clasp 24’; Faron Kelly 33’  

    Sunday – August 9, 2015

    St. Vincent & the Grenadines 0, Curacao 7

    Nathan Bernadina 12’, 25’, 45’ pen; Shurendric Fransinet 33’, 66’, 68’; Angerick Dorothea 47’ 

    St. Maarten 0, Antigua Barbuda 8

    Shalon Knight 14’, 22’, 41’; Javorn Benjamin 20’, 44’; D’Jarie Sheppard 30’, 32’, 36’  

    Monday – August 10, 2015

    Antigua & Barbuda 2, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 0

    D’Jarie Sheppard 36’; Shalon Knight 60’ 

    St. Maarten 0, Curacao 4

    Nathan Bernadina 7’, 35’+1; Sharrion Pietersz 15’; Shurendric Fransinet 65’ 

    Table 

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
    Curacao  3  3  0 15   1  9
    Antigua & Barbuda  3  2  1 11   4  6
    St. Vincent & the Grenadines  2  2  9
    St. Lucia  3  0  0  0 14 

    QUARTERFINALS (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Wednesday – August 12, 2015

    QF1: Dominican Republic v St. Vincent & the Grenadines

    QF2: St. Lucia v Grenada

    QF3: Cayman Islands v Antigua & Barbuda

    QF4: Curacao v Anguilla   

    SEMIFINALS (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Friday – August 14, 2015

    SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2

    SF2: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4  

    MATCH FOR THIRD PLACE (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Sunday – August 16, 2015

    Loser SF1 v Loser SF2  

    FINAL (Raoul Illidge Sports Complex – Philipsburg, St. Maarten) 

    Sunday – August 16, 2015

    Winner SF1 v Winner SF2    

  • Champions League

    Related News



RELATED NEWS YOU'LL LIKE

Final | Under-15 Boys' Championship

Tune in on August 20th at 10:00am ET to view the Under-15 Boy's Championship Final.

Semifinals, United States vs Panama | Under-15 Boys' Championship

Tune in on August 17th at 11:00am ET for the Under-15 Boy's Championship match between United States and Panama.

Semifinals, Mexico vs Canada | Under-15 Boys' Championship

Tune in on August 17th at 9:00am ET for the Under-15 Boy's Championship match between Mexico and Canada.

Costa Rica vs United States | Under-15 Boys' Championship

Tune in at 11:00am ET for the Under-15 Boy's Championship match between Costa Rica and United States.

Jamaica vs Mexico | Under-15 Boy's Championship

Tune in at 9:00am ET for the Under-15 Boy's Championship match between Jamaica and Mexico.