• Saturday Jul 26, 2014

    Caribbean Under-17 Qualifying: Results & Scorers

    Action from the CFU under-17 qualifier between the host Bahamas and Martinique (white jersey) on July 25, 2014, at the Roscow A.L. Davies Soccer Field in Nassau, Bahamas. (Photo courtesy of the Bahamas Football Association)

    2014 CARIBBEAN FOOTBALL UNION UNDER-17 QUALIFYING
    July 18 – October 3, 2014

    FIRST ROUND
    GROUP 1 (at Les Abymes, Guadeloupe – Stade Serge Nabajoth)

    Schedule

    Wednesday – August 20, 2014
    Cayman Islands v Jamaica
    Guadeloupe v U.S. Virgin Islands

    Friday – August 22, 2014
    Jamaica v U.S. Virgin Islands
    Guadeloupe v Cayman Islands

    Sunday – August 24, 2014
    U.S. Virgin Islands v Cayman Islands
    Guadeloupe v Jamaica

    GROUP 2 (dates & location to be determined)

    Schedule

    Day 1
    Curacao v Grenada
    Trinidad & Tobago v St. Lucia

    Day  2
    St. Lucia v Curacao
    Trinidad & Tobago v Grenada

    Day 3
    Grenada v St. Lucia
    Trinidad & Tobago v Curacao

    GROUP 3 (at San Cristobal, Dominican Republic – Estadio Panamericano)

    Results

    Friday – July 18, 2014
    Guyana 1, Barbados 1
    Goals:  Keno Washington 61’ ---- Antone Greaves 49’

    Dominican Republic 0, Antigua & Barbuda 0
    Goals: none

    Sunday – July 20, 2014
    Antigua & Barbuda 2, Guyana 3
    Goals: Javorn Stevens 30’; Dennie Henry 79’ ---- Joel Dick 6’, 37’; Keno Washington 90’+2

    Dominican Republic 0, Barbados 2
    Goals: Rajohn Hazell-Hawk Esworth 80’; Michael Forde 90’+4

    Tuesday – July 22, 2014
    Barbados 2, Antigua & Barbuda 0
    Goals: Torian Went 34’, 57’

    Dominican Republic 3, Guyana 0
    Goals: Yeudy Marte 45’+1, 48’, 64’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Barbados  3  2  1  0  5  1  7
     Dominican Republic  3  1  1  1  3  2  4
     Guyana  3  1  1  1  4  6  4
     Antigua & Barbuda  3  0  1  2  2  5  1

    GROUP 4 (at Nassau, Bahamas – Roscow A.L. Davies Soccer Field)

    Results

    Wednesday – July 23, 2014
    Puerto Rico 0, Martinique 2
    Goals: Andrew Sainte-Marie 79’; Kendrick Agot 90’

    Bahamas 0, Bermuda 4
    Goals: Jerome Bailey 42’, 51’; Osagi Bascome 76’ pen; Kacy Butterfield 90’+3

    Friday – July 25, 2014
    Bermuda 0, Puerto Rico 0
    Goals: none

    Bahamas 0, Martinique 2
    Goals: Mateo Ahlinvi 49’; Andrew Sainte-Marie 79’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Martinique  2
     Bermuda  2  1  1  0 4  0  4
     Puerto Rico  2  0  1  1 0  2  1
     Bahamas  2  0  0  2   6  0

    Remaining Games

    Sunday – July 27, 2014
    Martinique v Bermuda
    Bahamas v Puerto Rico

    GROUP 5 (at Havana, Cuba – Estadio Pedro Marrero)

    Results

    Friday – July 25, 2014
    Cuba 4, Dominica 0

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Cuba  1  1  0  0  4  0  3
     Suriname  0  0  0  0  0  0  0
     Dominica  1  0  0  1  0  4  0

    Remaining Games

    Sunday – July 27, 2014
    Dominica v Suriname

    Tuesday – July 29, 2014
    Cuba v Suriname

    FINAL ROUND (at Haiti)

    Group A Schedule

    Friday – September 26, 2014
    Barbados winner v Group 2 winner
    Haiti v Best runner-up

    Sunday – September 28, 2014
    Best runner-up v Barbados
    Haiti v Group 2 winner

    Tuesday – September 30, 2014
    Group 2 winner v Best runner-up
    Haiti v Barbados

    Group B Schedule

    Saturday – September 27, 2014
    Group 5 winner v Group 1 winner
    2nd best runner-up v Group 4 winner

    Monday – September 29, 2014
    Group 4 winner v Group 5 winner
    Group 1 winner v 2nd best runner-up

    Wednesday – October 1, 2014
    Group 1 winner v Group 4 winner
    2nd best runner-up v Group 5 winner

    Match for Third Place

    Friday – October 3, 2014
    Group A runner-up v Group B runner-up

    Final

    Friday – October 3, 2014
    Group A winner v Group B winner

  • Champions League

    Related News



RELATED NEWS YOU'LL LIKE

CONCACAF Announces Details of Copa America Centenario Play-in Matches, Scheduled for January 8 in Panama

Panama vs. Cuba and Trinidad & Tobago vs. Haiti to determine Confederation’s final two entrants in historic tournament

Draw Determines Groups and Schedule for the 2015 CONCACAF Men's Olympic Qualifying Championship

CONCACAF conducted today the draw for the 2015 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying Championship, at the Torrance Marriott in Los Angeles, California.

Curacao names WCQ roster

Curacao head coach Patrick Kluivert announced Tuesday a 23-man roster for next month’s World Cup Qualifying, third-round series against El Salvador.

Nicaragua’s Duarte: “We lacked for nothing”

Nicaragua was minutes away from booking a historic first trip to the group stage of a World Cup Qualifying cycle, when Simon Dawkins struck for visiting Jamaica, giving it a 2-0 win last Tuesday.

CU17 Women’s Championship logo unveiled in Grenada

Although the first ball won’t be kicked for more than four months, Grenada demonstrated its enthusiasm to host the 2016 CONCACAF Under-17 Women’s Championship, unveiling the official tournament logo on Thursday at the Radisson Grenada Grand Beach Resort.