• Monday Jul 21, 2014

    Caribbean U-20 Qualifying: Results & Scorers

    Action from the CFU under-20 qualifier between host Haiti (blue jersey) and the Turks & Caicos Islands on July 20, 2014, at the Stade Sylvio Cator in Port-au-Prince. 

    2014 CARIBBEAN FOOTBALL UNION UNDER-20 QUALIFYING
    June 25 – September 19, 2014

    FIRST ROUND

    GROUP 1 (at Havana, Cuba – Estadio Pedro Marrero)

    Results

    Wednesday – June 25, 2014
    Barbados 1, Martinique 1
    Goals:  Sebastian Hunte 52’ ---- Frederic Sellaye 5’

    Cuba 1, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 1
    Goals:  Frank Lopez 46’ ---- Vasbert Ledger 90’+1

    Friday – June 27, 2014
    Martinique 2, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 1
    Goals:  Dimitri Defrel 10’, Axel Thimon 35’ ---- Morelli Solomon 80’

    Cuba 2, Barbados 2
    Goals:  Frank Lopez 46’, 90’+2 ---- Shaquille Boyce 43’, 55’ pen

    Sunday – June 29, 2014
    St. Vincent & the Grenadines 0, Barbados 0
    Goals:  none

    Cuba 3, Martinique 1
    Goals:  Frank Lopez 39’, 61’; Brian Rosales 85’ ---- Axel Thimon 90’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Cuba  3  1  2  0  6  4  5
     Martinique  3  1  1  1  4  5  4
     Barbados  3  0  3  0  3  3  3
     St. Vincent & the Grenadines  3  0  2  1  2  3  2

    GROUP 2 (at San Cristobal, Dominican Republic – Estadio Panamericano)

    Results

    Wednesday – June 25, 2014
    Guadeloupe 3, Bermuda 4
    Goals:  Edwing Malpon 16’, 84’; Anthony Antoine 74’ ---- Jaz Ratteray-Smith 17’; Rai Simons 40’, 59’, 65’

    Dominican Republic 0, Antigua & Barbuda 3
    Goals:  Tevaughn Harriette 15’, 76’; Javorn Stevens 63’

    Friday – June 27, 2014
    Antigua & Barbuda 0, Guadeloupe 1
    Goals:  Mavrick Annerose 83’

    Dominican Republic 2, Bermuda 0
    Goals:  Aneury Feliz 7’, Luis Miguel Quesada 90’+4

    Sunday – June 29, 2014
    Bermuda 0, Antigua & Barbuda 0
    Goals: none

    Dominican Republic 1, Guadeloupe 0
    Goals:  Jose Puello 39’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Dominican Republic   3  2  0  1  3  3  6
     Antigua & Barbuda  3  1  1  1  3  1  4
     Bermuda  3  1  1  1  4  5  4
     Guadeloupe  3  1  0  2  4  5  3

    GROUP 3 (at Port-au-Prince, Haiti – Stade Sylvio Cator)

    Results

    Friday – July 18, 2014
    Turks & Caicos Islands 0, Suriname 7
    Goals: Orveo Faerber 20’, 60’ pen, 72’; Jesron Fer 31’; Giovanni Asoman 48’; Sergio Slagveer 75’; Joel Khoen Khoen 90’

    Haiti 4, St. Lucia 0
    Goals: Geodany Valerius 10’; Alessandro Campoy 34’; Nerlin St. Vil 36’; Wodensky Marlet 43’

    Sunday – July 20, 2014

    Suriname 6, St. Lucia 3
    Goals: Orveo Faerber 7’, 29’ pen; Giovanni Asoman 36’; Joel Khoen Khoen 47’; Jesron Fer 66’; Preston Rozenblad 80’ ---- Jamile Goodman 5’; Antonio Joseph 65’; Travis Meril 71’

    Haiti 10, Turks & Caicos 0
    Goals: Geodany Valerius 6’; Roberto Louima 10’; Zachary Herivaux 17’; Williamson Salvant 23’, 31’; Junior Joseph 36’, 60’; Venel St. Fort 47’; Sandino St. Jean 73’; Jonel Desire 84’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Haiti  2  2  0  0  14  0  6
     Suriname  2  2  0  0  13  3  6
     St. Lucia  2  0  0  2  3  10  0
     Turks & Caicos Islands  2  0  0  2  0  17  0

    Remaining Games

    Tuesday – July 22, 2014
    St. Lucia v Turks & Caicos Islands
    Haiti v Suriname

    GROUP 4 (at Oranjestad, Aruba – Complejo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad)

    Results

    Friday – July 18, 2014
    Dominica 1, Grenada 3
    Goals: Kennico Soanes 88’ ---- Jamal Charles 43’, 57’; Romar Frank 85’

    Sunday – July 20, 2014
    Aruba 1, Grenada 0
    Goals: Duncan Homoet 7’

    Team  GP  W  D  L  GF  GA  P
     Grenada  2  1  0  1  3  2  3
     Aruba  1  1  0  0  1  0  3
     Dominica  1  0  0  1  1  3  0

    Remaining Games

    Tuesday – July 22, 2014
    Aruba v Dominica

    GROUP 5 (at Curacao)

    Schedule

    Wednesday – July 30, 2014
    Cayman Islands v St. Kitts & Nevis
    Curacao v Anguilla

    Friday – August 1, 2014
    St. Kitts & Nevis v Anguilla
    Curacao v Cayman Islands

    Sunday – August 3, 2014
    Anguilla v Cayman Islands
    Curacao v St. Kitts & Nevis

    FINAL ROUND (at Trinidad & Tobago)

    Group A Schedule

    Friday – September 12, 2014
    Group 5 winner v Cuba
    2nd best runner-up v Group 4 winner

    Sunday – September 14, 2014
    Group 4 winner v Group 5 winner
    Cuba v 2nd best runner-up

    Tuesday – September 16, 2014
    Cuba v Group 4 winner
    2nd best runner-up v Group 5 winner

    Group B Schedule

    Saturday – September 13, 2014
    Group 3 winner v Dominican Republic
    Trinidad & Tobago v Best runner-up

    Monday – September 15, 2014
    Best runner-up v Group 3 winner
    Trinidad & Tobago v Dominican Republic

    Wednesday – September 17, 2014
    Dominican Republic v Best runner-up
    Trinidad & Tobago v Group 3 winner

    Match for Third Place

    Friday – September 19, 2014
    Group A runner-up v Group B runner-up

    Final

    Friday – September 19, 2014
    Group A winner v Group B winner

  • Champions League

    Related News



RELATED NEWS YOU'LL LIKE

2014 UNCAF Copa Centroamericana update

The Union of Central American Football (UNCAF) revealed Wednesday that the next UNCAF Copa Centroamericana

U.S. names U-20 roster for Toulon

U.S. Under-20 Men's National Team head coach Tab Ramos has named a 22-player roster for the 2013 Toulon Tournament in France, May 28 - June 8.

2013-14 CONCACAF Champions League Quarterfinals Schedule Set

Eight teams will battle for a spot in the FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014

Schedule Announced for CCA 2014

Tickets for Official UNCAF Tournament on sale to the general public this Tuesday, July 22

CONCACAF Champions League 2014-15 Television Schedule

Television Schedule for CCL 2014-15 Group Stage